GIANT fm Sports high school basketball broadcasts can be heard on 96.5, 106.3, www.giant.fm and thru the new GIANT fm APP.
Times listed are approximate for on-air broadcast.
The schedule is subject to change.
November | |||||||
10 | Shelbyville at Waldron | (G) | 7:00 PM | ||||
24 | Southwestern at Edinburgh | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
25 | Shelbyville at Rushville | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
28 | Triton Central at Shelbyville | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
December | |||||||
4 | Shelbyville at Columbus North | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
5 | Connersville at Shelbyville | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
8 | Waldron at Jac-Cen-Del | (G) | 7:00 PM | ||||
11 | Shelbyville at New Castle | (G / B DH) | 5:30 PM | ||||
15 | Shelbyville at Greenwood | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
18 | Mt. Vernon at Shelbyville | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
19 | Yorktown at Shelbyville | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
23 | Triton Central at Franklin County | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
29 | Whiteland at Shelbyville | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
30 | Waldron/Morristown – Morristown Tnmt | (B) | TBD | ||||
January | |||||||
7 | Shelby County Tournament | (G DH) | 5:30 PM | ||||
8 | Shelby County Tournament | (B DH) | 5:30 PM | ||||
9 | Shelby County Tournament | (G / B DH) | 5:30 PM | ||||
12 | Columbus East at Shelbyville | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
15 | Rushville at Morristown | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
16 | Shelbyville at Pendleton Heights | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
19 | Franklin Central at Shelbyville | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
22 | North Central (Farm) at Triton Central | (G) | 7:00 PM | ||||
23 | Shelbyville @ Greenfield-Central | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
29 | Waldron at Southwestern | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
30 | South Ripley at Shelbyville | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
February | |||||||
2 – 6 | Girls Sectionals | (G) | TBD | ||||
4 | Morristown at Jac-Cen-Del | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
6 | Brownsburg at Shelbyville | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
9 | Southwestern at Jac-Cen-Del | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
12 | New Palestine at Shelbyville | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
13 | Girls Regionals | (G) | TBD | ||||
19 | Delta at Shelbyville | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
20 | Girls Semistate | (G) | TBD | ||||
East Central at Shelbyville | (B) | 7:00 PM | |||||
23 | Shelbyville at Seymour | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
25 | Shelbyville at Batesville | (B) | 7:00 PM | ||||
27 | Girls State Championship | (G) | TBD | ||||
March | |||||||
2 – 6 | Boys Sectionals | (B) | TBD | ||||
13 | Boys Regionals | (B) | TBD | ||||
20 | Boys Semistate | (B) | TBD | ||||
27 | Boys State Championsip | (B) | TBD |